Embassy Suites Phoenix North

ex. Park Terrace Suites
Phoenix, United States View on map
Editor's Pick

"The property remains under heavy renovation with limited dining and interrupted television service. A poor choice for travelers, less so for anyone requiring functional building amenities."

Check-in
26 Sept 2026
Check-out
27 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Embassy Suites Phoenix North

  • All-Inclusive Dining
    3 chef-prepared meals
  • Heated Outdoor Pool
    Large, year-round
  • Fitness Classes
    Variety of daily
  • Transportation Service
    To local attractions
  • Pet-Friendly
    Residents welcome
  • Wheelchair Access
    ADA-compliant units

Overview

The enchanting 3-star Embassy Suites Phoenix North hotel, situated approximately 25 minutes' walk from Conocido Park, offers a swimming pool as well as a state-of-the-art Fitness Center. Located in a valley, this Phoenix hotel is 3.6 miles from the big Castles N' Coasters Amusement Park.

The hotel has a prime location about a 10-minute drive from Martin Auto Museum. Arizona State University West Campus is a popular education place to visit 2.9 miles from the charming Embassy Suites Phoenix North.

Lafitte's New Orleans Food is situated within a few blocks of the accommodation.

  • Check-in
  • Check-out
  • Hotel class
    3 stars
Embassy Suites Phoenix North
Our tips

Should you book Embassy Suites Phoenix North?

Perfect if you
  • Need a meeting room for business - the hotel offers a dedicated meeting room.
  • Are visiting Castles N' Coasters - the hotel is located 3.3 miles from this amusement center.
  • Want a wake-up service - the hotel provides wake-up service upon request.
Maybe skip if you
  • Need an airport within a short drive - Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport is a 34-minute drive from the hotel.
Best for
  • A tennis court for guest use
  • A jacuzzi available on the property

Facilities of Embassy Suites Phoenix North

General
  • Wheelchair access
Dining
  • Restaurant
Leisure & Sports
  • Jacuzzi
  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis court
Embassy Suites Phoenix North Guest Services
  • Room service
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Business centre

Policies

Embassy Suites Phoenix North applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
Check-out
Important info

Frequently asked questions

Phoenix Sky Harbor International is the closest airport and it is situated within 16 miles from Park Terrace Suites.
Popular spots near Park Terrace Suites include Castles N' Coasters, North Mountain, Acorno Park, among others.
Park Terrace Suites Phoenix provides such facilities as a tennis court, a meeting room and a restaurant.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
26 Sept 2026
Check-out
27 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers